top of page

PRIVACY POLICY OF

WEBSITE

www.adictus.es

I. PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY
Respecting the provisions of current legislation, Adictus (hereinafter, also Website) is
undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of security
appropriate to the risk of the data collected.


Laws that incorporate this privacy policy
This privacy policy is adapted to current Spanish and European regulations regarding
protection of personal data on the internet. Specifically, it respects the following rules:
Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, on
to the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the
free circulation of these data (GDPR).
Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of
digital rights (LOPD-GDD).
Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Development Regulation
of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data
(RDLOPD).
Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Commerce
Electronic (LSSI-CE).


Identity of the person responsible for the processing of personal data
The person responsible for the processing of personal data collected in Adictus is: Villarroel Wellness Center S.L, provided
of CIF: B55430615 and registered in: Barcelona with the following registry data: , whose representative
is: Jaime Victor Soler Puig (hereinafter, Data Controller). Their contact details are as follows:
Address: Calle Villarroel 142
Contact telephone: +34 658 248 660
Contact email: villarroeladictus@gmail.com


Registration of Personal Data
In compliance with the provisions of the GDPR and the LOPD-GDD, we inform you that personal data
collected by Adictus, through the forms extended on its pages will be incorporated and will be
treated in our file in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established
between Adictus and the User or the maintenance of the relationship established in the forms that this
fill in, or to attend to a request or query thereof. Also, in accordance with the provisions of the

RGPD and the LOPD-GDD, unless the exception provided for in article 30.5 of the RGPD is applicable,
maintains a record of processing activities that specifies, according to its purposes, the activities
of treatment carried out and the other circumstances established in the GDPR.


Principles applicable to the processing of personal data
The processing of the User's personal data will be subject to the following principles contained in the
article 5 of the GDPR and in article 4 et seq. of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, of
Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights:
Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: the consent of the
User prior completely transparent information of the purposes for which the data is collected.
personal information.
Principle of purpose limitation: personal data will be collected for specific purposes,
explicit and legitimate.
Principle of data minimization: the personal data collected will be only those
strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.
Principle of accuracy: personal data must be exact and always up to date.
Principle of limitation of the conservation period: personal data will only be kept
in a way that allows the identification of the User during the time necessary for the purposes of its
treatment.
Principle of integrity and confidentiality: personal data will be treated in such a way that
ensure your security and confidentiality.
Principle of proactive responsibility: the person in charge of the treatment will be responsible for ensuring
that the above principles are fulfilled.


Categories of personal data
The categories of data that are processed in Adictus are only identifying data. In no case, it
process special categories of personal data within the meaning of Article 9 of the GDPR.


Legal basis for the processing of personal data
The legal basis for the processing of personal data is consent. Addictus is committed to
Obtain the express and verifiable consent of the User for the processing of their personal data
for one or more specific purposes.
The User will have the right to withdraw their consent at any time. It will be so easy to remove the
consent how to give it As a general rule, the withdrawal of consent will not condition the use of the
Website.
In the occasions in which the User must or can provide their data through forms to
make inquiries, request information or for reasons related to the content of the Website, you will be
will inform if the completion of any of them is mandatory because they
are essential for the proper development of the operation performed.


Purposes of the processing for which the personal data is intended
Personal data is collected and managed by Adictus in order to facilitate, expedite and
fulfill the commitments established between the Website and the User or the maintenance of the relationship that
is established in the forms that the latter fills in or to attend to a request or query.

Likewise, the data may be used for a commercial purpose of personalization, operation and
statistics, and activities of the corporate purpose of Adictus, as well as for the extraction,
data storage and marketing studies to adapt the Content offered to the User, as well as
How to improve the quality, operation and navigation of the Website.
At the time the personal data is obtained, the User will be informed about the purpose or purposes
specifics of the treatment to which the personal data will be used; that is, of the use or uses that will be given
to the information collected.


Personal data retention periods
Personal data will only be retained for the minimum time necessary for the purposes of its
treatment and, in any case, only during the following period: 12 months, or until the User
request its deletion.
At the time the personal data is obtained, the User will be informed about the period during which
which the personal data will be kept or, when this is not possible, the criteria used to
determine this period.


Recipients of personal data
The User's personal data will not be shared with third parties.
In any case, at the time the personal data is obtained, the User will be informed about
of the recipients or categories of recipients of personal data.


Personal data of minors
Respecting the provisions of articles 8 of the GDPR and 7 of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5,
Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, only those over 14 years of age
may grant their consent for the processing of their personal data lawfully by Adictus.
If it is a minor under 14 years of age, the consent of the parents or guardians will be necessary for the
treatment, and this will only be considered lawful to the extent that they have authorized it.


Secret and security of personal data
Adictus undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, depending on the level of
security appropriate to the risk of the data collected, so as to guarantee the security of the data
of a personal nature and avoid accidental or illegal destruction, loss or alteration of personal data
transmitted, stored or otherwise processed, or unauthorized communication or access to such
data.
However, since Adictus cannot guarantee the impregnability of the Internet or the total absence
hackers or others who fraudulently access personal data, the Responsible for the

treatment undertakes to notify the User without undue delay when a violation of the
security of personal data that is likely to pose a high risk to the rights and
freedoms of natural persons. Following the provisions of article 4 of the GDPR, it is understood by
breach of the security of personal data any breach of security that causes the
destruction, loss or accidental or unlawful alteration of personal data transmitted, stored or
otherwise processed, or unauthorized communication or access to such data.
Personal data will be treated as confidential by the Data Controller, who will

undertakes to inform of and guarantee by means of a legal or contractual obligation that said
Confidentiality is respected by its employees, associates, and any person to whom it makes the information accessible.
information.


Rights derived from the processing of personal data
The User has over Adictus and may, therefore, exercise before the person in charge of the treatment the
following rights recognized in the GDPR and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of
Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights:
Right of access: It is the right of the User to obtain confirmation of whether Adictus is treating or
not your personal data and, if so, obtain information about your specific data from
of a personal nature and of the treatment that Adictus has carried out or carries out, as well as, among other things, of the
information available on the origin of said data and the recipients of the communications
made or planned thereof.
Right of rectification: It is the right of the User to modify their personal data that
turn out to be inaccurate or, taking into account the purposes of the treatment, incomplete.
Right of deletion (\"the right to be forgotten\"): It is the right of the User, provided that the legislation
does not establish otherwise, to obtain the deletion of your personal data when they are already
they are not necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or processed; the User has
Withdrawn your consent to the treatment and this does not have another legal basis; the User opposes
to the treatment and there is no other legitimate reason to continue with it; Personal information
have been processed illegally; the personal data must be deleted in compliance with a

legal obligation; or the personal data have been obtained as a result of a direct offer from
information society services to a child under 14 years of age. In addition to deleting the data, the
Responsible for the treatment, taking into account the available technology and the cost of its
application, you must take reasonable steps to inform those responsible who are processing
the personal data of the request of the interested party to delete any link to that data
personal.
Right to limitation of treatment: It is the right of the User to limit the treatment of their
personal information. The User has the right to obtain the limitation of the treatment when he challenges
the accuracy of your personal data; the treatment is unlawful; the Data Controller no longer
need the personal data, but the User needs it to make claims; and when the
User has opposed the treatment.

Right to data portability: In the event that the treatment is carried out by means
automated, the User will have the right to receive their data from the Data Controller.
personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format, and transmit them to another
responsible for the treatment. Whenever technically possible, the Data Controller
will transmit the data directly to that other person in charge.
Right of opposition: It is the right of the User not to carry out the processing of their data
of a personal nature or the processing thereof by Adictus ceases.
Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing,
including profiling: It is the User's right not to be subject to a decision
based solely on the automated processing of your personal data,
including the elaboration of profiles, existing unless the current legislation establishes otherwise.
Thus, the User may exercise their rights by written communication addressed to the Responsible
of the treatment with the reference \"RGPD-www.adictus.es\", specifying:
Name, surname of the User and copy of the DNI. In cases where representation is admitted, it will be
the identification by the same means of the person representing the User is also necessary, as well
as the document accrediting the representation. The photocopy of the DNI may be substituted, for
any other means valid by law that proves the identity.

Request with the specific reasons for the request or information to which you want to access.
Address for the purpose of notifications.
Date and signature of the applicant.
Any document that proves the request made.
This application and any other attached document may be sent to the following address and/or email:
Mailing address: Calle Villarroel 142
Email: villarroeladictus@gmail.com


Links to third party websites
The Website may include hyperlinks or links that allow access to third-party web pages.
different from Adictus, and therefore are not operated by Adictus. The owners of said websites
They will have their own data protection policies, being themselves, in each case,
responsible for their own files and their own privacy practices.


Claims before the control authority
In the event that the User considers that there is a problem or infraction of the regulations in force in the
way in which your personal data is being processed, you will have the right to effective judicial protection and
file a claim with a control authority, in particular, in the State in which you have your
habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement. In the case of Spain, the authority
control is the Spanish Data Protection Agency (https://www.aepd.es/).


II. ACCEPTANCE AND CHANGES TO THIS POLICY
PRIVACY

It is necessary that the User has read and agrees with the conditions on data protection
of a personal nature contained in this Privacy Policy, as well as accepting the treatment of their
personal data so that the person in charge of the treatment can proceed to it in the manner, during
the deadlines and for the purposes indicated. The use of the Website will imply the acceptance of the Policy of
Privacy of the same.
Adictus reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, or
motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Agency for the Protection of
Data. Changes or updates to this Privacy Policy will not be explicitly notified
to user. The User is recommended to consult this page periodically to be aware of the
latest changes or updates.
This Privacy Policy was updated to adapt to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the Parliament
European Union and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons in what
regarding the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (GDPR) and the Law
Organic 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of rights
digital.

bottom of page